A powerful and miraculous aromatic oil with multiple cosmetic and therapeutic uses
Since its discovery in the days of the Pharaohs, Nigella seed oil has been used to cure many diseases. It is used in cooking and has been recently integrated into the beauty routine of fashionistas. With its many natural components, this purifying oil has multiple virtues for the skin and hair.
Obtaining process : First cold press extraction (mechanically pressed at low temperatures) of dried Nigella seeds gathered from the Nigella Sativa plant is through a chemical-free process. Our oil is of fine and non-greasy consistency, pleasant to use. It has a distinctive scent, spicy, peppery, and slightly bitter.
Cosmetic and nutritional quality : The harvested Nigella seeds undergo a drying process to reduce their moisture content, prevent spoilage during storage, and ensure better oil extraction. ArgafiG guarantees a gentle cold pressing of the seeds, maintaining low temperatures throughout the process to keep the oil*s natural properties and nutrients. This step ensures the highest cosmetic and nutritional quality of Nigella seed oil. From harvest to bottling, we adhere to strict manufacturing and hygienic standards. Regular tests assess its properties and confirm its premium quality, free from additives. Our oil is sourced as 100% extra-virgin, raw, pure, natural, undiluted, unrefined, fragrance-free, and non-greasy, ensuring the finest quality for our customers.
Storage conditions : Due to its sensitivity to oxidation, we recommend to store Nigella seed oil in a cool place away from air and light.
With its high concentration of active ingredients and essential oil, Nigella seed oil is known for its various beneficial properties for many skin issues, hair, and overall health.
- Nigella seed oil possesses antiseptic properties protecting the skin from infections.
- It has anti-inflammatory effects, reducing redness, swelling, and irritation in the skin. It may be beneficial for conditions like acne, eczema, or psoriasis.
- This miraculous oil exhibits antiallergic properties, appeasing allergic reactions or skin allergies.
- It works as an antifungal and antimycotic agent, combating fungal infections on the skin or nails.
- This oil contains natural antibiotic compounds, supporting the immune system against bacteria.
- Aids in skin regeneration, promoting new cell growth and reducing scars.
- Nourishes and moisturizes the skin, restoring softness, radiance, and elasticity.
- Rich in antioxidants, protecting the skin from free radicals and preventing premature aging.
- Nourishes and strengthens damaged or brittle hair, supporting healthy hair growth.
- Relieves muscle contractures and tension, promoting relaxation and reducing discomfort.
- Problematic skin: boils, psoriasis, eczema, burns
- Treatment of cutaneous mycosis and acne
- Relieves joints and muscle contractures
- Anti-aging treatment for all skin types
- Scalp care as a conditioner or as a mask